Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Foundry Projects Limited

Private Limited Company

Foundry Projects Limited
Unit 21-22 Birchbrook Industrial Park
Birchbrook Lane
Shenstone
Staffordshire
WS14 0DJ
Company NameFoundry Projects Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05672279
Incorporation Date11 January 2006 (15 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdrian Mark Pearson
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Metal Structures and Parts of Structures
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return6 January 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 21-22 Birchbrook Industrial Park
Birchbrook Lane
Shenstone
Staffordshire
WS14 0DJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return6 January 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2811)Manufacture metal structures & parts
SIC 2007 (25110)Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2921)Manufacture of furnaces & furnace burners
SIC 2007 (28210)Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners
SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2922)Manufacture of lift & handling equipment
SIC 2007 (28220)Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2007 (28990)Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Event History

20 May 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2021
10 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 January 2021 with updates
17 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 January 2018 with no updates
1 April 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2020
16 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 January 2020 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing