Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

MATT Adams Limited

Private Limited Company

MATT Adams Limited
10 Flats Lane
Weeford
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9QQ
Company NameMATT Adams Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05681786
Incorporation Date20 January 2006 (15 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMatthew Alan Adams
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityElectrical Installation
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End5 April
Latest Return20 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due3 February 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 Flats Lane
Weeford
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9QQ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishWeeford

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End5 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts5 April 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2022 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return20 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due3 February 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4534)Other building installation
SIC 2007 (43210)Electrical installation

Event History

27 April 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 5 April 2020
22 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 20 January 2021 with no updates
31 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 20 January 2020 with no updates
4 January 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 5 April 2019
23 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 20 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing