Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hayle Harbour Rentals Limited

Private Limited Company

Hayle Harbour Rentals Limited
3 Grove Cottages, Chipperfield
Road, Kings Langley
Herts
WD4 9JF
Company NameHayle Harbour Rentals Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05695035
Incorporation Date2 February 2006 (15 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorOwen Richard Neale
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return2 February 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Grove Cottages, Chipperfield
Road, Kings Langley
Herts
WD4 9JF
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return2 February 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

13 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 2 February 2021 with no updates
16 December 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2020
5 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 2 February 2020 with no updates
17 December 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2019
5 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 2 February 2019 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing