Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Brixham Convenient Store Limited

Private Limited Company

Brixham Convenient Store Limited
C/O Oakbridge Accountancy Wellington House
Starley Way
Solihull
West Midlands
B37 7HB
Company NameBrixham Convenient Store Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05701029
Incorporation Date7 February 2006 (13 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorManjit Singh Dhanda
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return7 February 2019 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due21 February 2020 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressC/O Oakbridge Accountancy Wellington House
Starley Way
Solihull
West Midlands
B37 7HB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyMeriden
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
ParishBickenhill and Marston Green
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 3 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Latest Return7 February 2019 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due21 February 2020 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5212)Other retail non-specialised stores
SIC 2007 (47190)Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Event History

13 July 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2017
7 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 7 February 2017 with updates
23 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016
8 February 2016Annual return made up to 7 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-08
  • GBP 2
18 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more