Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Buffy Limited

Private Limited Company

Buffy Limited
Riverside Farm
Church Street
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3RB
Company NameBuffy Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05744651
Incorporation Date15 March 2006 (15 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorElizabeth Sarah Soloman
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityHairdressing and Other Beauty Treatment
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return14 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due25 April 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressRiverside Farm
Church Street
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3RB
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaCheddar
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return14 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due25 April 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9302)Hairdressing & other beauty treatment
SIC 2007 (96020)Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Event History

26 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
24 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2020 with no updates
24 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
22 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2019 with no updates
12 December 2018Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing