Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

ELVA Cars Limited

Private Limited Company

ELVA Cars Limited
The Stables
Corfe
Taunton
TA3 7AJ
Company NameELVA Cars Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05764180
Incorporation Date31 March 2006 (13 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRoger Andrew Dunbar
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return31 March 2019 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 April 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Stables
Corfe
Taunton
TA3 7AJ
Website URLhttp://www.elva.com/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@ElvaCars
ConstituencyTaunton Deane
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
ParishCorfe
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 6 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return31 March 2019 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 April 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3410)Manufacture of motor vehicles
SIC 2007 (29100)Manufacture of motor vehicles

Event History

10 April 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2017
10 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 March 2017 with updates
6 May 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016
6 May 2016Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-06
  • GBP 1
14 April 2015Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-04-14
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more