Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hazlemere Technical Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Hazlemere Technical Services Limited
3 Dashfield Grove
Widmer End
High Wycombe
HP15 6AJ
Company NameHazlemere Technical Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05798510
Incorporation Date27 April 2006 (13 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEdward Frank William Ives
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return27 April 2019 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 May 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Dashfield Grove
Widmer End
High Wycombe
HP15 6AJ
Website URLhttp://hazlemeretechnicalservices.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyAylesbury
RegionSouth East
CountyBuckinghamshire
Built Up AreaHigh Wycombe
ParishHughenden
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return27 April 2019 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 May 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

5 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 27 April 2017 with updates
19 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
11 May 2016Annual return made up to 27 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-11
  • GBP 2
21 January 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015
11 May 2015Annual return made up to 27 April 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-05-11
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more