Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Landscope Enterprises Ltd

Private Limited Company

Landscope Enterprises Ltd
17 Clarendon Road
Sheffield
S10 3TQ
Company NameLandscope Enterprises Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number05801647
Incorporation Date2 May 2006 (13 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRichard John Wheatley
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return2 May 2019 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 May 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address17 Clarendon Road
Sheffield
S10 3TQ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySheffield, Hallam
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountySouth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaSheffield
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return2 May 2019 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 May 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate

Event History

8 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 May 2017 with updates
25 August 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016
18 May 2016Annual return made up to 2 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-18
  • GBP 100
25 June 2015Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015
25 June 2015Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-06-25
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more