Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Care Central Ltd

Private Limited Company

Care Central Ltd
Unit 3e Berol House
Ashley Road
London
N17 9LJ
Company NameCare Central Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number05836846
Incorporation Date5 June 2006 (14 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorInnocent Mukewa
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (9 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return20 December 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 January 2021 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 3e Berol House
Ashley Road
London
N17 9LJ
Website URLhttp://www.care-central.co.uk/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (9 months from now)
Latest Return20 December 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 January 2021 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

8

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities
SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8532)Social work without accommodation
SIC 2007 (88990)Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Event History

8 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2017
21 February 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
21 February 2017Registered office address changed from 736 Lea Bridge Road London E10 6AW to Unit 3E Berol House Ashley Road London N17 9LJ on 21 February 2017
23 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 23 December 2016 with updates
18 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 18 November 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more