Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Oaklands Estates Ltd

Private Limited Company

Oaklands Estates Ltd
Oakland 14 High Street
Barkingside
Ilford
IG6 2DF
Company NameOaklands Estates Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number05852723
Incorporation Date20 June 2006 (14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHarsharon Sangeeta Kaur
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityReal Estate Agencies
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return18 June 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due2 July 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressOakland 14 High Street
Barkingside
Ilford
IG6 2DF
Website URLhttp://oaklandsestates.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return18 June 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due2 July 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7031)Real estate agencies
SIC 2007 (68310)Real estate agencies

Event History

25 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 18 June 2017 with no updates
31 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
27 July 2016Annual return made up to 18 June 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-07-27
  • GBP 2
31 March 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015
13 July 2015Annual return made up to 18 June 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-07-13
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more