Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

First Glass Windows Limited

Private Limited Company

First Glass Windows Limited
Unit 4
90 Queensbury Road
Wembley
Middlesex
HA0 1QG
Company NameFirst Glass Windows Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05913198
Incorporation Date22 August 2006 (13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNavinchandra Varsani
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityGlazing
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return28 February 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 4
90 Queensbury Road
Wembley
Middlesex
HA0 1QG
Website URLhttp://fgwltd.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyBrent North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (1 year from now)
Latest Return28 February 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

8

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (43342)Glazing

Event History

20 April 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
1 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 February 2017 with updates
2 February 2017Termination of appointment of Ramaben Varsani as a director on 1 February 2017
2 February 2017Appointment of Mrs Ramaben Varsani as a secretary on 1 February 2017
2 February 2017Termination of appointment of Navinchandra Varsani as a secretary on 1 February 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more