Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

John Wheeler Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

John Wheeler Consulting Limited
Beechcroft
Barnes Lane
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9LZ
Company NameJohn Wheeler Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05923819
Incorporation Date4 September 2006 (15 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Wheeler
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return4 September 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 September 2022 (10 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBeechcroft
Barnes Lane
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9LZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return4 September 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 September 2022 (10 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

6 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 September 2020 with no updates
29 May 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2019
18 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 4 September 2019 with no updates
5 June 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2018
1 October 2018Confirmation statement made on 4 September 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing