Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Boss & Sons Limited

Private Limited Company

Boss & Sons Limited
12 Essex Road
Enfield
Middlesex
EN2 6TZ
Company NameBoss & Sons Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05928121
Incorporation Date7 September 2006 (13 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEdward Declan Mark McCaffrey
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return7 September 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due21 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address12 Essex Road
Enfield
Middlesex
EN2 6TZ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEnfield, Southgate
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return7 September 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due21 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7415)Holding Companies including Head Offices
SIC 2007 (70100)Activities of head offices

Event History

19 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 7 September 2017 with no updates
30 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
20 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 7 September 2016 with updates
5 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
22 October 2015Annual return made up to 7 September 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-10-22
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more