Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

United Carpentry Limited

Private Limited Company

United Carpentry Limited
76 Amos Lane
Wolverhampton
WV11 1ND
Company NameUnited Carpentry Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05985557
Incorporation Date1 November 2006 (14 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Christopher Terry
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityJoinery Installation
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return1 November 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 November 2021 (3 weeks, 4 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address76 Amos Lane
Wolverhampton
WV11 1ND
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton North East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 November 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 November 2021 (3 weeks, 4 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4542)Joinery Installations
SIC 2007 (43320)Joinery installation

Event History

4 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 November 2020 with no updates
16 June 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2019
11 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 1 November 2019 with no updates
28 August 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2018
14 November 2018Confirmation statement made on 1 November 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing