Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Astles Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

Astles Consulting Limited
12 Woodvale Road
Knutsford
Cheshire
WA16 8QF
Company NameAstles Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05989955
Incorporation Date6 November 2006 (14 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoy Astles
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return6 November 2020 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 November 2021 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered Address12 Woodvale Road
Knutsford
Cheshire
WA16 8QF
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyTatton
RegionNorth West
CountyCheshire
Built Up AreaKnutsford
ParishKnutsford

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return6 November 2020 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 November 2021 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

10 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 November 2020 with no updates
28 August 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
10 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 6 November 2019 with no updates
30 August 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2018
9 November 2018Confirmation statement made on 6 November 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing