Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Mj Latham Consultant Limited

Private Limited Company

Mj Latham Consultant Limited
Glendower
West Lynne
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3JL
Company NameMj Latham Consultant Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05990360
Incorporation Date7 November 2006 (14 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMatthew John Latham
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return6 December 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due20 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressGlendower
West Lynne
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3JL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaCheddar
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return6 December 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due20 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

14 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 December 2020 with updates
30 November 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2019
6 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 6 December 2019 with updates
30 August 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2018
11 June 2019Registered office address changed from St Georges West Lynne Cheddar Somerset BS27 3JL to Glendower West Lynne Cheddar Somerset BS27 3JL on 11 June 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing