Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Loony Records Limited

Private Limited Company

Loony Records Limited
23a High Street
Kings Langley
Herts
WD4 8AB
Company NameLoony Records Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06009546
Incorporation Date24 November 2006 (14 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAntonio Russo
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivitySound Recording and Music Publishing Activities
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return24 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address23a High Street
Kings Langley
Herts
WD4 8AB
Shared Address This company shares its address with 3 other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return24 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (2214)Publishing of sound recordings
SIC 2007 (59200)Sound recording and music publishing activities

Event History

15 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 November 2020 with no updates
11 June 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
26 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 24 November 2019 with no updates
16 July 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2018
21 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 24 November 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing