Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

D J Fieldhouse Limited

Private Limited Company

D J Fieldhouse Limited
8 Balmoral Close
Lichfield
WS14 9SP
Company NameD J Fieldhouse Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06045824
Incorporation Date9 January 2007 (14 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid John Fieldhouse
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivitySpecialised Design Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return6 January 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 January 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Balmoral Close
Lichfield
WS14 9SP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return6 January 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 January 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74100)Specialised design activities

Event History

3 March 2021Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 December 2020
17 February 2021Director's details changed for David John Fieldhouse on 1 October 2016
6 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 January 2021 with no updates
9 April 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 December 2019
20 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 8 January 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing