Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A.R.W. Electrical Contractors Limited

Private Limited Company

A.R.W. Electrical Contractors Limited
21 Mill Drive
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9RY
Company NameA.R.W. Electrical Contractors Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06071941
Incorporation Date29 January 2007 (14 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Robert Winstone
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityElectrical Installation
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return29 January 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due12 February 2022 (9 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address21 Mill Drive
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9RY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyArundel and South Downs
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaHenfield
ParishHenfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return29 January 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due12 February 2022 (9 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4534)Other building installation
SIC 2007 (43210)Electrical installation

Event History

31 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 29 January 2021 with no updates
30 November 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 29 February 2020
3 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 January 2020 with no updates
14 November 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2019
1 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 29 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing