Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Payne & Payne Limited

Private Limited Company

Payne & Payne Limited
14 Kennedy Road
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 2BG
Company NamePayne & Payne Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number06080264
Incorporation Date2 February 2007 (13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLeonard Payne
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityTax Consultancy
Latest Accounts31 March 2017 (2 years, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2018 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return2 February 2018 (2 years ago)
Next Return Due16 February 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address14 Kennedy Road
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 2BG
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyBanbury
RegionSouth East
CountyOxfordshire
Built Up AreaBicester
ParishBicester
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2017 (2 years, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2018 (overdue)
Latest Return2 February 2018 (2 years ago)
Next Return Due16 February 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69203)Tax consultancy

Event History

8 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 February 2017 with updates
31 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
3 February 2016Annual return made up to 2 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-03
  • GBP 199
30 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
2 February 2015Annual return made up to 2 February 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-02-02
  • GBP 199

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more