Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Appsora Limited

Private Limited Company

Appsora Limited
65 Loom Lane
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8NX
Company NameAppsora Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06154934
Incorporation Date13 March 2007 (14 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDaniel Fish
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return13 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 March 2022 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address65 Loom Lane
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8NX
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months from now)
Latest Return13 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 March 2022 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities

Event History

24 April 2021Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 July 2020
22 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 13 March 2021 with no updates
18 April 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 July 2019
23 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 March 2020 with updates
9 April 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing