Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Essex Trade Windows Ltd

Private Limited Company

Essex Trade Windows Ltd
27 Pelham Road
Beckenham
BR3 4SQ
Company NameEssex Trade Windows Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number06169007
Incorporation Date19 March 2007 (13 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJames Bracegirdle
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Builders Ware of Plastic
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return19 March 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 April 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address27 Pelham Road
Beckenham
BR3 4SQ
Website URLhttp://essextradewindows.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyLewisham West and Penge
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 10 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return19 March 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 April 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2523)Manufacture of builders' ware of plastic
SIC 2007 (22230)Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2524)Manufacture of other plastic products
SIC 2007 (22290)Manufacture of other plastic products

Event History

12 October 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2017
20 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 19 March 2017 with updates
2 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016
24 March 2016Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-24
  • GBP 100
3 October 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more