Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Printing Press Maintenance Limited

Private Limited Company

Printing Press Maintenance Limited
93 Village Road
Enfield
Middlesex
EN1 2EZ
Company NamePrinting Press Maintenance Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06185082
Incorporation Date26 March 2007 (13 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEleftherios Xitsas
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityRepair of Machinery
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return26 March 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due9 April 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address93 Village Road
Enfield
Middlesex
EN1 2EZ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEnfield, Southgate
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return26 March 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due9 April 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2932)Manufacture other agric. & forestry machines
SIC 2007 (33120)Repair of machinery

Event History

26 October 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
5 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 26 March 2017 with updates
9 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
30 March 2016Annual return made up to 26 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-30
  • GBP 100
24 September 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more