Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Q-Val Limited

Private Limited Company

Q-Val Limited
13 Grove Road
Hazlemere
High Wycombe
Bucks
HP15 7QY
Company NameQ-Val Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06185965
Incorporation Date27 March 2007 (12 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark Stephen Kershaw
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return9 April 2019 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 April 2020 (2 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address13 Grove Road
Hazlemere
High Wycombe
Bucks
HP15 7QY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWycombe
RegionSouth East
CountyBuckinghamshire
Built Up AreaHigh Wycombe
ParishHazlemere
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 April 2019 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 April 2020 (2 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

8 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
18 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 27 March 2017 with updates
28 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
25 April 2016Annual return made up to 27 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-25
  • GBP 100
10 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more