Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Loughborough Plumbing And Heating Ltd

Private Limited Company

Loughborough Plumbing And Heating Ltd
Canal House
Lisle Street
Loughborough
LE11 1AW
Company NameLoughborough Plumbing And Heating Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number06204299
Incorporation Date5 April 2007 (13 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Guy Monk
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPlumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return5 April 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressCanal House
Lisle Street
Loughborough
LE11 1AW
Website URLhttp://loughboroughplumbing.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyLoughborough
RegionEast Midlands
CountyLeicestershire
Built Up AreaLoughborough
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (7 months from now)
Latest Return5 April 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4533)Plumbing
SIC 2007 (43220)Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Event History

19 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2017
6 April 2017Secretary's details changed
5 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 5 April 2017 with updates
5 April 2017Secretary's details changed for Alex Dawn Dixon on 5 April 2017
1 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more