Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ruktaj Limited

Private Limited Company

Ruktaj Limited
12 Greystone Gardens
Barkingside Ilford
Essex
IG6 2HH
Company NameRuktaj Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06220377
Incorporation Date20 April 2007 (13 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRahim Uddin Khalique
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityManagement of Real Estate On A Fee Or Contract Basis
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return20 April 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due4 May 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address12 Greystone Gardens
Barkingside Ilford
Essex
IG6 2HH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (7 months from now)
Latest Return20 April 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due4 May 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

2 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2017
19 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 20 April 2017 with updates
17 December 2016Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
22 April 2016Annual return made up to 20 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-22
  • GBP 2
28 October 2015Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more