Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

O.A. Consultancy Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

O.A. Consultancy Services Ltd
35 Brightwell Road
Watford
Herts.
WD18 0HR
Company NameO.A. Consultancy Services Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number06230690
Incorporation Date30 April 2007 (14 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorOmar Ahmed
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (3 years, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due14 May 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address35 Brightwell Road
Watford
Herts.
WD18 0HR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (3 years, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due14 May 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

12 January 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
22 December 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
29 May 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
28 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 April 2020 with no updates
28 May 2020Termination of appointment of Maqsood Ahmed as a secretary on 1 May 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing