Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Edalat Consultancy Limited

Private Limited Company

Edalat Consultancy Limited
28 Portman Avenue
London
SW14 8NX
Company NameEdalat Consultancy Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06237119
Incorporation Date3 May 2007 (12 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMooca Reza Joseph Edalat
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return3 May 2019 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 May 2020 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address28 Portman Avenue
London
SW14 8NX
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyRichmond Park
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 May 2019 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 May 2020 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

7 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 3 May 2017 with updates
21 December 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016
23 August 2016Registered office address changed from 44 Thames Road London W4 3RE to 28 Portman Avenue London SW14 8NX on 23 August 2016
6 May 2016Annual return made up to 3 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-06
  • GBP 1
30 December 2015Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more