Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Oakridge Avenue Limited

Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Oakridge Avenue Limited
23 Oakridge Avenue
Radlett
WD7 8EW
Company NameOakridge Avenue Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06248217
Incorporation Date15 May 2007 (14 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPri/Ltd By Guar/Nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Previous Names
Current DirectorKarin Raffel
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Other Membership Organisations N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return15 May 2021 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due29 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address23 Oakridge Avenue
Radlett
WD7 8EW
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return15 May 2021 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due29 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9133)Other membership organisations
SIC 2007 (94990)Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.

Event History

27 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 15 May 2021 with no updates
27 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2020
20 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 15 May 2020 with no updates
6 February 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2019
6 February 2020Termination of appointment of Richard Creighton as a director on 6 February 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing