Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

49 Mostyn Avenue Management Company Limited

Private Limited Company

49 Mostyn Avenue Management Company Limited
82a Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
WD4 9JD
Company Name49 Mostyn Avenue Management Company Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06290175
Incorporation Date22 June 2007 (14 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony Ford
Business IndustryActivities of Households As Employers; Undifferentiated Goods- and Services-Producing Activities of Households For Own Use
Business ActivityResidents Property Management
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return22 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address82a Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
WD4 9JD
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return22 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use
SIC 2003 (9800)Residents property management
SIC 2007 (98000)Residents property management

Event History

28 May 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2020
7 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 June 2020 with no updates
25 March 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2019
8 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 22 June 2019 with no updates
21 March 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing