Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Martin Percival Trading As Boyce Bloodstock Limited

Private Limited Company

Martin Percival Trading As Boyce Bloodstock Limited
Bridge Farm
Ash Street
Semer
Ipswich
IP7 6QZ
Company NameMartin Percival Trading As Boyce Bloodstock Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06309357
Incorporation Date11 July 2007 (13 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMartin Aldwyn Percival
Business IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
Business ActivityRaising of Horses and Other Equines
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return11 July 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 July 2021 (10 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBridge Farm
Ash Street
Semer
Ipswich
IP7 6QZ
Website URLhttp://boycebloodstock.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencySouth Suffolk
RegionEast of England
CountySuffolk
ParishSemer
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return11 July 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 July 2021 (10 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
SIC 2007 (01430)Raising of horses and other equines
SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (93191)Activities of racehorse owners

Event History

3 August 2017Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Tennyson House Cambridge Business Park, Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ
3 August 2017Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Tennyson House Cambridge Business Park, Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ
3 August 2017Register inspection address has been changed from Tennyson House Cambridge Business Park Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ England to Tennyson House Cambridge Business Park, Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ
3 August 2017Register inspection address has been changed to Tennyson House Cambridge Business Park Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ
3 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 July 2017 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more