Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Real You Associates Limited

Private Limited Company

The Real You Associates Limited
25 Meadow Way
Littlehampton
BN17 6BL
Company NameThe Real You Associates Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06317244
Incorporation Date18 July 2007 (12 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter Jeffrey Horne
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return18 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due1 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address25 Meadow Way
Littlehampton
BN17 6BL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBognor Regis and Littlehampton
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
ParishLittlehampton
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return18 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due1 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

29 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 18 July 2017 with no updates
10 August 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016
10 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 18 July 2016 with updates
11 August 2015Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015
22 July 2015Annual return made up to 18 July 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-07-22
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more