Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

RVS Consultancy Services Limited

Private Limited Company

RVS Consultancy Services Limited
15 Romeo Arbour
Heathcote
Warwick
CV34 6FD
Company NameRVS Consultancy Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06384132
Incorporation Date27 September 2007 (12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRay Victor Seneviratne
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return27 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due11 October 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address15 Romeo Arbour
Heathcote
Warwick
CV34 6FD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return27 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due11 October 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

10 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 27 September 2017 with updates
12 June 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
27 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 27 September 2016 with updates
1 June 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015
27 September 2015Annual return made up to 27 September 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-09-27
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more