Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

KPNE Mortgages Ltd

Private Limited Company

KPNE Mortgages Ltd
63 Grange Close
Bradley Stoke
Bristol
BS32 0AH
Company NameKPNE Mortgages Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number06386453
Incorporation Date1 October 2007 (11 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Els
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityFinancial Intermediation Not Elsewhere Classified
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return1 October 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2019 (3 weeks, 5 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address63 Grange Close
Bradley Stoke
Bristol
BS32 0AH
Website URLhttp://kpnemortgages.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyFilton and Bradley Stoke
RegionSouth West
CountyGloucestershire
Built Up AreaBristol
ParishBradley Stoke
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 October 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2019 (3 weeks, 5 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2003 (6523)Other financial intermediation
SIC 2007 (64999)Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Event History

3 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2017
2 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2017 with no updates
3 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
3 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2016 with updates
29 July 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more