Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ben Norrington Sound Design Limited

Private Limited Company

Ben Norrington Sound Design Limited
19 Paynesfield Avenue
London
SW14 8DW
Company NameBen Norrington Sound Design Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06412676
Incorporation Date30 October 2007 (11 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBen Norrington
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityMotion Picture, Video and Television Programme Post-Production Activities
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return30 October 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 November 2019 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address19 Paynesfield Avenue
London
SW14 8DW
Website URLhttp://www.norrington.net
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyRichmond Park
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return30 October 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 November 2019 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (59120)Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Event History

6 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 30 October 2017 with updates
19 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
1 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 30 October 2016 with updates
29 April 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015
17 November 2015Annual return made up to 30 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-17
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more