Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

R & K Davies Limited

Private Limited Company

R & K Davies Limited
5 Hough Way, Essington
Wolverhampton
Staffordshire
WV11 2BR
Company NameR & K Davies Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06416295
Incorporation Date2 November 2007 (13 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRichard John Davies
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return2 November 2020 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 November 2021 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Hough Way, Essington
Wolverhampton
Staffordshire
WV11 2BR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth Staffordshire
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
ParishEssington

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return2 November 2020 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 November 2021 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

14 May 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2020
3 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 2 November 2020 with no updates
22 July 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
12 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 2 November 2019 with no updates
16 May 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing