Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Academy Judo Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Academy Judo Services Limited
Cranfields
First Floor
43 Friends Road
Croydon
Surrey
CR0 1ED
Company NameAcademy Judo Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06433614
Incorporation Date21 November 2007 (12 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter Swettenham
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityOther Sports Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return21 November 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due5 December 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressCranfields
First Floor
43 Friends Road
Croydon
Surrey
CR0 1ED
Website URLhttp://academyjudo.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyCroydon Central
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return21 November 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due5 December 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (93199)Other sports activities

Event History

17 June 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
2 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 21 November 2016 with updates
3 August 2016Registered office address changed from C/O Cranfields Leon House Suite 2 3rd Floor 233 High Street Croydon Surrey CR0 9XT to C/O Cranfields First Floor 43 Friends Road Croydon Surrey CR0 1ED on 3 August 2016
15 July 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
1 December 2015Annual return made up to 21 November 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-12-01
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more