Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Michaelmas Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

Michaelmas Consulting Limited
Gwendraeth, Newport Road
Llantarnam
Cwmbran
NP44 3AF
Wales
Company NameMichaelmas Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06445490
Incorporation Date5 December 2007 (11 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPhilip John Thomas
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 3 days from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return5 December 2018 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 December 2019 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressGwendraeth, Newport Road
Llantarnam
Cwmbran
NP44 3AF
Wales
Website URLhttp://jvalue.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyTorfaen
County
Built Up AreaNewport (Newport)
ParishLlantarnam
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 3 days from now)
Latest Return5 December 2018 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 December 2019 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

11 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 5 December 2017 with no updates
8 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
13 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 5 December 2016 with updates
5 December 2016Elect to keep the secretaries register information on the public register
5 December 2016Elect to keep the directors' residential address register information on the public register

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more