Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

One Two Solutions Limited

Private Limited Company

One Two Solutions Limited
8 Railway Terrace, Holgate
York
North Yorkshire
YO24 4BN
Company NameOne Two Solutions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06454517
Incorporation Date17 December 2007 (12 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Paul Roberts
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityRadio Broadcasting
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (2 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return17 December 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due31 December 2020 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Railway Terrace, Holgate
York
North Yorkshire
YO24 4BN
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyYork Central
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaYork
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (2 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return17 December 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due31 December 2020 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (60100)Radio broadcasting

Event History

27 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 December 2017 with no updates
23 May 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
30 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 17 December 2016 with updates
2 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
8 January 2016Annual return made up to 17 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-08
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more