Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Martin Watts Architectural Associates Limited

Private Limited Company

Martin Watts Architectural Associates Limited
Maes Yr Eos
Llanwrda
SA19 8HD
Wales
Company NameMartin Watts Architectural Associates Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number06473514
Incorporation Date15 January 2008 (12 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMartin Francis Morgan Watts
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityArchitectural Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return12 January 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 February 2021 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressMaes Yr Eos
Llanwrda
SA19 8HD
Wales
Website URLhttp://www.mfmwattsarchitectural.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
County
Built Up AreaLlanwrda
ParishLlanwrda
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return12 January 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 February 2021 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71111)Architectural activities

Event History

17 May 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017
9 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 15 January 2017 with updates
4 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
10 February 2016Annual return made up to 15 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-10
  • GBP 1
9 September 2015Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more