Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

J.W. Stockwell Limited

Private Limited Company

J.W. Stockwell Limited
66 Glan Rhyd
Coed Eva
Cwmbran
NP44 6TY
Wales
Company NameJ.W. Stockwell Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06489530
Incorporation Date31 January 2008 (11 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Winston Stockwell
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityQuantity Surveying Activities
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return31 January 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 February 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address66 Glan Rhyd
Coed Eva
Cwmbran
NP44 6TY
Wales
Website URLhttp://www.johnstockwell.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@johnstockwell
ConstituencyTorfaen
County
Built Up AreaNewport (Newport)
ParishFairwater
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return31 January 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 February 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74902)Quantity surveying activities

Event History

31 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017
8 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 January 2017 with updates
31 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
11 February 2016Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-11
  • GBP 1,000
30 October 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more