Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

IPM Resource Limited

Private Limited Company

IPM Resource Limited
46 Longbridge Road
Lichfield
WS14 9EN
Company NameIPM Resource Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06508413
Incorporation Date19 February 2008 (13 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIngrid Wilms Croot
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return19 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due5 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address46 Longbridge Road
Lichfield
WS14 9EN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return19 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due5 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

3 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2021 with no updates
21 September 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2020
1 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2020 with no updates
7 September 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2019
26 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing