Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Chris And Doris Limited

Private Limited Company

Chris And Doris Limited
30 Catterick Road
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 1AW
Company NameChris And Doris Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06513485
Incorporation Date26 February 2008 (12 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristopher Sondai
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityHospital Activities
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return10 March 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due21 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address30 Catterick Road
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 1AW
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBanbury
RegionSouth East
CountyOxfordshire
ParishBicester
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (4 months from now)
Latest Return10 March 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due21 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2007 (86101)Hospital activities

Event History

17 May 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2017
11 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 26 February 2017 with updates
3 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
26 February 2016Annual return made up to 26 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-26
  • GBP 1
9 December 2015Director's details changed for Dr Christopher Sondai on 9 December 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more