Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Develop 1 Limited

Private Limited Company

Develop 1 Limited
Kerrie Durow
Orchard House Whitelands Farm
Vendee Drive
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 1AX
Company NameDevelop 1 Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06544059
Incorporation Date26 March 2008 (12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJonathan Scott Durow
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBusiness and Domestic Software Development
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (9 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return26 March 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due9 April 2020 (1 week, 2 days from now)

Contact

Registered AddressKerrie Durow
Orchard House Whitelands Farm
Vendee Drive
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 1AX
Website URLhttp://develop1.net/public/default.html
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyBanbury
RegionSouth East
CountyOxfordshire
ParishBicester
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (9 months from now)
Latest Return26 March 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due9 April 2020 (1 week, 2 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development

Event History

9 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 26 March 2017 with updates
21 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
24 April 2016Annual return made up to 26 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-24
  • GBP 100
15 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
23 April 2015Annual return made up to 26 March 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-04-23
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more