Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Alroco Limited

Private Limited Company

Alroco Limited
29 Allendale
Woodthorpe
York
Yorkshire
YO24 2SF
Company NameAlroco Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06549858
Incorporation Date31 March 2008 (12 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlistair Robert John Cookson
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return31 March 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due14 April 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address29 Allendale
Woodthorpe
York
Yorkshire
YO24 2SF
Website URLhttp://business-directory.com.hk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyYork Outer
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaYork
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (1 year from now)
Latest Return31 March 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due14 April 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

18 June 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
12 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 March 2017 with updates
31 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
15 May 2016Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-15
  • GBP 2
11 June 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more