Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Axi-Shield Limited

Private Limited Company

Axi-Shield Limited
C/O Cranfields Ca, 43 Friends Road
Friends Road
Croydon
CR0 1ED
Company NameAxi-Shield Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06576363
Incorporation Date25 April 2008 (12 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHumphrey Simon Lee
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Research and Experimental Development On Natural Sciences and Engineering
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return21 April 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due5 May 2021 (9 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressC/O Cranfields Ca, 43 Friends Road
Friends Road
Croydon
CR0 1ED
Website URLhttp://axi-shield.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyCroydon Central
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return21 April 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due5 May 2021 (9 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7310)R & D on nat sciences & engineering
SIC 2007 (72190)Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Event History

31 July 2017Termination of appointment of David Ying Kwai Manning as a director on 31 July 2017
31 July 2017Appointment of Mr Humphrey Lee as a secretary on 31 July 2017
31 July 2017Director's details changed for Mr Humphrey Simon Lee on 20 July 2017
31 July 2017Registered office address changed from Adams Hill West Breinton Hereford HR4 7PB to C/O Cranfields Ca, 43 Friends Road Friends Road Croydon CR0 1ED on 31 July 2017
31 July 2017Termination of appointment of Simon Andrew Middleton as a director on 31 July 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more