Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hershey Ltd

Private Limited Company

Hershey Ltd
66 Rattle Road
Westham
East Sussex
BN24 5DJ
Company NameHershey Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number06638920
Incorporation Date4 July 2008 (12 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDerek Peter Lewthwaite
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBusiness and Domestic Software Development
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return4 July 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due18 July 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address66 Rattle Road
Westham
East Sussex
BN24 5DJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaWestham
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 July 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due18 July 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development

Event History

1 August 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2020
6 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 July 2020 with no updates
31 March 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2019
4 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 4 July 2019 with no updates
27 March 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing