Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dingle Engineering Limited

Private Limited Company

Dingle Engineering Limited
Belstone Roundwood
Rucklers Lane
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8BE
Company NameDingle Engineering Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06659871
Incorporation Date30 July 2008 (13 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPatrick Stephen Kennedy
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Engineering Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return30 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBelstone Roundwood
Rucklers Lane
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8BE
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return30 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7420)Architectural, technical consult
SIC 2007 (71129)Other engineering activities

Event History

5 November 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2020
1 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 July 2020 with no updates
2 April 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2019
30 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 July 2019 with no updates
25 January 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing