Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Heaven Scent Products Limited

Private Limited Company

Heaven Scent Products Limited
6 Leicester Court
Longridge Avenue
Saltdean
East Sussex
BN2 8LX
Company NameHeaven Scent Products Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06665471
Incorporation Date6 August 2008 (11 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKrystal Alexandra Walker
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Milk Products
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return6 August 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 August 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Leicester Court
Longridge Avenue
Saltdean
East Sussex
BN2 8LX
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrighton, Kemptown
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaSaltdean/Woodingdean
ParishTelscombe
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return6 August 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 August 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2007 (10519)Manufacture of other milk products

Event History

16 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 6 August 2017 with no updates
30 May 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016
15 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 6 August 2016 with updates
23 May 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015
23 August 2015Annual return made up to 6 August 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-08-23
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more