Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dakota Designs UK Ltd

Private Limited Company

Dakota Designs UK Ltd
D Lightwood
11 The Furr Marsh
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 6DL
Company NameDakota Designs UK Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number06721268
Incorporation Date13 October 2008 (11 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDarren Clifford Lightwood
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityOther Manufacturing N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return22 October 2019 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due3 December 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressD Lightwood
11 The Furr Marsh
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 6DL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 October 2019 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due3 December 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3663)Other manufacturing
SIC 2007 (32990)Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Event History

13 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 October 2017 with no updates
28 July 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
24 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 13 October 2016 with updates
12 January 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015
8 November 2015Annual return made up to 13 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-08
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more